Acanthoceros
Acanthoceros zachariasii (Brun) Simonsen
Achnanthes
Achnanthes subhudsonis Hust.
Achnanthidium
Achnanthidium atomus (Hust.) O.Monnier, Lange-Bert. et Ector
Achnanthidium catenatum (Bílý et Marvan) Lange-Bert.
Achnanthidium convergens (H.Kobayasi) H.Kobayasi
Achnanthidium exiguum (Grunow) Czarn.
Achnanthidium gracillimum (F.Meister)
Achnanthidium japonicum (H.Kobayasi) H.Kobayasi
Achnanthidium minutissimum (Kütz.) Czarn.
Achnanthidium pyrenaicum (Hust.) H.Kobayasi
Achnanthidium saprophilum (H.Kobayasi et Mayama) Round et Bukhtiy.
Actinella
Actinella brasiliensis Gronow
Amphora
Amphora copulata (Kütz.) Schoeman et R.E.M.Archibald
Amphora fontinalis Hust.
Amphora inariensis Krammer
Amphora montana Krasske
Amphora veneta Kütz.
Amphora pediculus (Kütz.) Grunow
Aneumastus
Aneumastus rostratus (Hust.) Lange-Bert.
Asterionella
Asterionella formosa Hassall
Aulacoseira
Aulacoseira ambigua (Grunow) Simonsen
Aulacoseira granulata (Ehrenb.) Simonsen
Aulacoseira nipponica (Skvortzov) Tuji
Bacillaria
Bacillaria paxillifer (O.F.Müll.) Hendey
Berkeleya
Berkeleya rutilans (Trentep. ex Roth) Grunow
Brachysira
Brachysira brebissonii R.Ross
Brachysira irawanae Lange-Bert. et Podz.
Brachysira neoexilis Lange-Bert.
Caloneis
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve
Caloneis limosa (Kütz.) R.M.Patrick
Caloneis minuta (Grunow) Ohtsuka et Fujita
Caloneis truncatula (Grunow)
Cavinula
Cavinula scutelloides (W.Sm.) Lange-Bert.
Cavinula pseudoscutiformis (Hust.) D.G.Mann et Stickle
Cocconeis
Cocconeis euglypta Ehrenb.
Cocconeis lineata Ehrenb.
Cocconeis pediculus Ehrenb.
Cocconeis placentula Ehrenb.
Craticula
Craticula cuspidata (Kütz.) D.G.Mann
Ctenophora
Ctenophora pulchella (Kütz.) D.M.Williams et Round
Cyclostephanos
Cyclostephanos invisitatus (M.H.Hohn et Hellerman) E.C.Ther., Stoermer et Håk.
Cyclotella
Cyclotella meneghiniana Kütz.
Cyclotella pseudostelligera Hust.
Cymatopleura
Cymatopleura solea (Bréb.) W.Sm.
Cymbella
Cymbella japonica Reichelt
Cymbella neoleptoceros Krammer
Cymbella proxima Reimer
Cymbella rheophila Ohtsuka
Cymbella tumida (Bréb.) Van Heurck
Cymbella turgidula Grunow
Cymbella uenoi Skvortzov in Skvortzov et Noda
Cymbopleura
Cymbopleura acuta (A.W.F.Schmidt) Krammer
Cymbopleura naviculiformis (Auerswald) Krammer
Diadesmis
Diadesmis confervacea Kütz.
Diatoma
Diatoma mesodon Kütz.
Diatoma vurgalis Bory
Diploneis
Diploneis boldtiana Cleve
Diploneis elliptica (Kütz.) Cleve
Encyonopsis
Encyonopsis microcephala (Grunow) Krammer
Encyonopsis spicula (Hust.) Krammer
Encyonema
Encyonema cespitosum Kütz.
Encyonema leei (Krammer) Ohtsuka, Hanada et Yus.Nakam.
Encyonema prosratum (Berk.) Kütz.
Encyonema reichardtii (Krammer) D.G.Mann
Encyonema silesiacum (Breisch) D.G.Mann
Encyonema simile Krammer
Encyonema ventricosum (C.Agardh) Grunow
Eolimna
Eolimna minima (Grunow) Lange-Bert.
Eolimna subminuscula (Manguin) G.Moser, Lange-Bert. et Metzeltin
Eolimna tantula (Hust.) Lange-Bert.
Epithemia
Epithemia adnata (Kütz.) Bréb
Epithemia sorex Kütz.
Epithemia turgida Kütz.
Eucocconeis
Eucocconeis qvadratarea (Østrup)
Eunotia
Eunotia curvata (Kütz.) Lagerst.
Eunotia exigua (Bréb ex Kütz.) Rabenh.
Eunotia formica Ehrenb.
Eunotia incisa W.Greg.
Eunotia minor (Kütz.) Grunow
Eunotia naegelii Mig.
Eunotia nipponica Skvortzov
Eunotia paludosa Grunow
Eunotia rhomboidea Hust.
Eunotia serra Ehrenb.
Eunotia subarcuatoides Alles, Nörpel et Lange-Bert.
Fallacia
Fallacia tenera (Hust.) D.G.Mann
Fragilaria
Fragilaria capitellata (Grunow) J.B.Petersen
Fragilaria crotonensis Kitton
Fragilaria fonticola Hust.
Fragilaria vaucheriae (Kütz.) J.B.Petersen
Frustulia
Frustulia amphipleuroides (Grunow) Cleve-Euler
Frustulia saxonica Rabenh.
Frustulia vurgalis (Thwaites) De Toni
Geissleria
Geissleria acceptata (Hust.) Lange-Bert. et Metzeltin
Geissleria decussis (Østrup) Lange-Bert. et Metzeltin
Gomphoneis
Gomphoneis heterominuta Mayama et Kawashima
Gomphoneis okunoi Tuji
Gomphoneis rhombica (Fricke) Merino et al.
Gomphoneis tetrastigmata (Horikawa et Okuno) Ohtsuka
Gomphonema
Gomphonema acidoclinatum Lange-Bert. et E.Reichaldt
Gomphonema acuminatum Ehrenb.
Gomphonema angustivalva E.Reichardt
Gomphonema augur var. gautieri Van Heurck
Gomphonema biceps F.Meister
Gomphonema brasiliense ssp. pacificum Gerd Moser, Lange-Bert. et Metzeltin
Gomphonema contraturris Lange-Bert. et E.Reichardt
Gomphonema inaequilongum (H.Kobayasi) H.Kobayasi
Gomphonema italicum Kütz.
Gomphonema lagenula Kütz.
Gomphonema parvulum (Kütz.) Kütz.
Gomphonema pseudoaugur Lange-Bert.
Gomphonema pseudosphaerophorum H.Kobayasi
Gomphonema pumilum (Grunow) E.Reichardt et Lange-Bert.
Gomphonema pumilum var. rigidum E.Reichardt et Lange-Bert.
Gomphonema sphareophorum Ehrenb.
Gomphonema truncatum Ehrenb.
Gomphosphenia
Gomphosphenia grovei var. lingulata (Hust.) Lange-Bert.
Gyrosigma
Gyrosigma proceum Hust.
Hannaea
Hannaea arcus var. hattoriana (F.Meister) Ohtsuka
Hantzschia
Hantzschia amphioxys (Ehrenb.) Grunow
Hippodonta
Hippodonta capitata (Ehrenb.) Lange-Bert., Metzeltin et Witk.
Hippodonta costulata fo. curta (Skvortzov) nom.nud.
Hippodonta linearis (Østrup) Lange-Bert., Metzeltin et Witk.
Hippodonta pseudoacceptata (H.Kobayasi) Lange-Bert., Metzeltin et Witk.
Hydrosera
Hydrosera whampoensis (A.F.Schwarz) Deby
Karayevia
Karayevia clevei (Grunow) Round et Bukhtiy.
Karayevia laterostrata (Hust.) Round et Bukhtiy.
Kobayasiella
Kobayasiella micropunctata (H.Germ.) Lange-Bert.
Kobayasiella okadae (Skvortzov) Lange-Bert.
Kobayasiella subtilissima (Cleve) Lange-Bert.
Luticola
Luticola goeppertiana (Bleisch) D.G.Mann
Luticola saxophila (W.Bock) D.G.Mann
Luticola ventricosa (Kütz.) D.G.Mann
Mayamaea
Mayamaea atomus (Kütz.) Lange-Bert.
Melosira
Melosira varians C.Agardh
Meridion
Meridion constrictum Ralfs
Navicula
Navicula amphiceropsis Lange-Bert. et U.Rumrich
Navicula angusta Grunow
Navicula capitatoradiata H.Germ.
Navicula concentrica var. angusta nom. nud.
Navicula cryptocephala Kütz.
Navicula cryptotenella Lange-Bert.
Navicula delicatilineolata H.Kobayasi et Mayama
Navicula exilioides H.Kobayasi et Mayama
Navicula germainii J.H.Wallace
Navicula gondwana Lange-Bert.
Navicula gregaria Donkin
Navicula hasta var. undulata H.Kobayasi
Navicula lanceolata (C.Agardh) Ehrenb.
Navicula leptostriata E.G.Jørg.
Navicula microdigitoradiata Lange-Bert.
Navicula nipponica (Skvortzo‚–) Lange-Bert.
Navicula notha J.H.Wallace
Navicula pseudolanceolata Lange-Bert.
Navicula radiosa Kütz.
Navicula reinhardtii (Grunow) Grunow
Navicula rhynchocephala Kütz.
Navicula rostellata Kütz.
Navicula senjoensis H.Kobayasi et Kaz. Ando
Navicula subhasta Ohtsuka
Navicula subrostrata nom. nud.
Navicula suprinii G.Moser, Lange-Bert. et Metzeltin
Navicula symmetrica R.M.Patrick
Navicula tripunctata (O.F.Müll.) Bory
Navicula trivialis Lange-Bert.
Navicula upsaliensis (Grunow) Perag.
Navicula vandamii Schoeman et R.E.M.Archibald
Navicula veneta Kütz.
Navicula viridula (Kütz.) Ehrenb.
Navicula yuraensis Gotoh
Neidium
Neidium affine var. humerus Reimer
Neidium iridis (Ehrenb.) Cleve
Neidium longiceps (W.Greg) R.Ross
Nitzschia
Nitzschia amphibia Grunow
Nitzschia brevissima Grunow
Nitzschia clausii Hantzsch
Nitzschia communis Rabenh.
Nitzschia dissipata (Kütz.) Grunow
Nitzschia filiformis (W.Sm) Van Heurck
Nitzschia fonticola Grunow
Nitzschia inconspicua Grunow
Nitzschia intermedia Hantzsch ex Cleve et Grunow
Nitzschia liebetruthii Rabenh.
Nitzschia linearis (W.Sm.) W.Sm.
Nitzschia palea (Kütz.) W.Sm.
Nitzschia paleacea (Grunow) Grunow
Nitzschia pseudofonticola Hust.
Nitzschia recta Hantzsch
Nitzschia ruttneri Hust.
Nitzschia solgensis Cleve-Euler
Nitzschia subcapitellata Hust.
Nitzschia supralitorea Lange-Bert.
Nitzschia tabellaria (Grunow) Grunow
Parlibellus
Parlibellus protractoides (Hust.) Witk. et Lange-Bert.
Peronia
Peronia fibula (Bréb. ex Kütz.) R.Ross
Pinnularia
Pinnularia brauniana (Grunow) Mills
Pinnularia hustedtii F.Meister
Pinnularia karelica Cleve
Pinnularia latarea Krammer
Pinnularia macilenta Ehrenb.
Pinnularia mesogongyla Ehrenb.
Pinnularia neomajor Krammer
Pinnularia parvulissima Krammer
Pinnularia rupestris Hantzsch
Pinnularia subcapitata var. paucistriata (Grunow) Cleve
Pinnularia subcapitata var. subrostrata Krammer
Pinnularia subgibba var. undulata Krammer
Placoneis
Placoneis abundans Metzeltin, Lange-Bert. et García-Rodríguez
Placoneis nipponica (Skvortzov)
Placoneis undulata (Østrup) Lange-Bert.
Planothidium
Planothidium joursacense (Hérib.) nom.nud.
Planothidium lanceolatum (Bréb.) Lange-Bert.
Planothidium rostratum (Østrup) Lange-Bert.
Planothidium subcapitata (Østrup)
Psammothidium
Psammothidium hustedtii (Krasske) Mayama
Punctastriata
Punctastriata linearis D.M.Williams et Round
Puncticulata
Puncticulata radiosa (Grunow) Håk.
Reimeria
Reimeria sinuata (W.Greg) Kociolek et Stoermer
Rhoicosphenia
Rhoicosphenia abbreviata (C.Agardh) Lange-Bert.
Rhopalodia
Rhopalodia gibba (Ehrenb.) O.Müll.
Rhopalodia novae-zelandiae Hust.
Sellaphora
Sellaphora bacillum (Ehrenb.) D.G.Mann
Sellaphora blackfordensis D.G.Mann et S.Droop
Sellaphora japonica (H.Kobayasi) H.Kobayasi
Sellaphora lanceolata D.G.Mann et S.Droop
Sellaphora seminulum (Grunow) D.G.Mann
Seminavis
Seminavis strigosa (Hust.) Danielidis et D.G.Mann
Staurosira
Staurosira construens var. binodis (Ehrenb.) P.B.Ham.
Staurosira elliptica (Schum.) D.M.Williams et Round
Stenopterobia
Stenopterobia curvula (W.Sm.) Krammer
Stephanodiscus
Stephanodiscus minutulus (Kütz.) Cleve et J.D.Möller
Stephanodiscus pseudosuzukii Tuji et Kociolek
Stephanodiscus suzukii Tuji et Kociolek
Surirella
Surirella angusta Kütz.
Surirella apiculata var. constricta Hust.
Surirella biseriata Bréb.
Surirella helvetica Brun
Surirella minuta Kütz.
Surirella ovata Kütz.
Synedra
Synedra acus Kütz.
Synedra inaequalis H.Kobayasi
Synedra ramesi Hérib.
Synedra ulna (Nitzsch) Ehrenb.
Synedra ungeriana var. pseudogaillonii (H.Kobayasi et Idei)
Synedrella
Synedrella parasitica (W.Sm.) Round et Maidana
Tabellaria
Tabellaria flocculosa (Roth) Kütz.
Tryblionella
Tryblionella apiculata W.Greg.
Tryblionella calida (Grunow) D.G.Mann
Tryblionella levidensis W.Sm.
Tryblionella salinarum (Grunow) Pelletan